2027 AP® French Language & Culture Score Calculator

Enter your raw section scores. Stellar weights them into a composite score, then maps that composite to an estimated AP score using the conversion table below.

All AP score calculators

AP® French Language & Culture

How the composite is weighted

  • Section IA: Multiple Choice – Print23.1%
  • Section IB: Multiple Choice – Audio27%
  • Section IIA: Free Response – Written25%
  • Section IIB: Free Response – Spoken25%
65multiple choice
4free response
80+composite for a 5
Section weights in the composite

Raw score inputs

Adjust each section to match your practice test or estimate.

01

Section IA: Multiple Choice – Print

30 raw points possible

23.1% of score
15 / 30
02

Section IB: Multiple Choice – Audio

35 raw points possible

27% of score
18 / 35
03

Section IIA: Free Response – Written

10 raw points possible

25% of score
50% of section3 / 5
50% of section3 / 5
04

Section IIB: Free Response – Spoken

10 raw points possible

25% of score
50% of section3 / 5
50% of section3 / 5

Score conversion table

AP® French Language & Culture

Composite RangeAP® Score
80–1005
71–794
57–703
46–562
0–451

Conversion tables can vary from year to year based on exam difficulty. This estimate uses the latest available conversion data in Stellar.