2027 AP® French Language & Culture Score Calculator
Enter your raw section scores. Stellar weights them into a composite score, then maps that composite to an estimated AP score using the conversion table below.
All AP score calculatorsAP® French Language & Culture
How the composite is weighted
- Section IA: Multiple Choice – Print23.1%
- Section IB: Multiple Choice – Audio27%
- Section IIA: Free Response – Written25%
- Section IIB: Free Response – Spoken25%
65multiple choice
4free response
80+composite for a 5
Raw score inputs
Adjust each section to match your practice test or estimate.
01
23.1% of score
Section IA: Multiple Choice – Print
30 raw points possible
15 / 30
02
27% of score
Section IB: Multiple Choice – Audio
35 raw points possible
18 / 35
03
25% of score
Section IIA: Free Response – Written
10 raw points possible
50% of section3 / 5
50% of section3 / 5
04
25% of score
Section IIB: Free Response – Spoken
10 raw points possible
50% of section3 / 5
50% of section3 / 5
Score conversion table
AP® French Language & Culture
| Composite Range | AP® Score |
|---|---|
| 80–100 | 5 |
| 71–79 | 4 |
| 57–70 | 3 |
| 46–56 | 2 |
| 0–45 | 1 |
Conversion tables can vary from year to year based on exam difficulty. This estimate uses the latest available conversion data in Stellar.